Compare
llmfit vs spacedrive
llmfit and spacedrive share 3 technologies: React, Vite, and axum. Both are written in Rust.
What they share and what sets them apart
AlexsJones
llmfit
Hundreds of models & providers. One command to find what runs on your hardware.
Rust38.5kRead on October 31, 2026, at commit 52a6f49What is llmfit built with?spacedriveapp
spacedrive
Spacedrive is an open source cross-platform file explorer, powered by a virtual distributed filesystem written in Rust.
Rust39.4kRead on October 31, 2026, at commit 26b57e1What is spacedrive built with?In common
Only in spacedrive
- Expo
- Android
Side by side
llmfitspacedrive
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
llmfit82,861 lines written57 code files
spacedrive353,783 lines written1,501 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
llmfit19.8% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, GitHub Copilot, Devin, Cursor, and Codex
spacedrive6.3% of its commits signed by AIWith Cursor and Claude Code
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
llmfitLast push October 30, 20261,060 commits38,523 stars
spacedriveLast push October 31, 20264,737 commits39,351 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
llmfit16 test files10.5% of its code files have a test that imports them
spacedrive122 test files5.3% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger, llmfit or spacedrive?
spacedrive, with 353,783 lines written in 1,501 code files; llmfit has 82,861 in 57.
The proof: spacedriveapp/spacedrive's code at commit 26b57e1
Which has more GitHub stars, llmfit or spacedrive?
spacedrive, with 39,351 stars; llmfit has 38,523.
The proof: spacedriveapp/spacedrive on GitHub
Which has more tests, llmfit or spacedrive?
spacedrive, with 122 test files; llmfit has 16.
The proof: spacedriveapp/spacedrive's code at commit 26b57e1
Which was updated more recently, llmfit or spacedrive?
spacedrive: its last push was on October 31, 2026, and llmfit's on October 30, 2026.
The proof: spacedriveapp/spacedrive's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, llmfit or spacedrive?
llmfit: an AI signed 19.8% of its commits, with Claude Code, GitHub Copilot, Devin, Cursor, and Codex; in spacedrive, 6.3%.
The proof: the commits each tool signed in AlexsJones/llmfit
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.