Compare
dokploy vs khoj
dokploy and khoj share 7 technologies: Next.js, React, Postgres, PostHog, OpenAI, Anthropic, and Resend. dokploy is written in TypeScript and khoj in Python.
What they share and what sets them apart
Dokploy
dokploy
Open Source Alternative to Vercel, Netlify and Heroku.
TypeScript38.2kRead on November 1, 2026, at commit 46a0762What is dokploy built with?khoj-ai
khoj
Your AI second brain. Self-hostable. Get answers from the web or your docs. Build custom agents, schedule automations, do deep research. Turn any online or local LLM into your personal, autonomous AI (gpt, claude, gemini, llama, qwen, mistral). Get started - free.
Python37.9kRead on November 1, 2026, at commit ae229caWhat is khoj built with?In common
Only in dokploy
Only in khoj
- Android
- Django
- FastAPI
Side by side
dokploykhoj
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
dokploy235,228 lines written932 code files
khoj71,518 lines written229 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
dokploy1.8% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, GitHub Copilot, Codex, Cursor, Jules, Devin, and CodeRabbit
khoj0% of its commits signed by AI
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
dokployLast push October 31, 20265,185 commits38,161 stars
khojLast push August 2, 20264,763 commits37,920 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
dokploy170 test files11.2% of its code files have a test that imports them
khoj30 test files12.7% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger, dokploy or khoj?
dokploy, with 235,228 lines written in 932 code files; khoj has 71,518 in 229.
The proof: Dokploy/dokploy's code at commit 46a0762
Which has more GitHub stars, dokploy or khoj?
dokploy, with 38,161 stars; khoj has 37,920.
The proof: Dokploy/dokploy on GitHub
Which has more tests, dokploy or khoj?
dokploy, with 170 test files; khoj has 30.
The proof: Dokploy/dokploy's code at commit 46a0762
Which was updated more recently, dokploy or khoj?
dokploy: its last push was on October 31, 2026, and khoj's on August 2, 2026.
The proof: Dokploy/dokploy's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, dokploy or khoj?
dokploy: an AI signed 1.8% of its commits, with Claude Code, GitHub Copilot, Codex, Cursor, Jules, Devin, and CodeRabbit.
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.