Compare

LibreChat vs ruflo

LibreChat and ruflo share 5 technologies: React, Vite, Express, MongoDB, and MCP. Both are written in TypeScript.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

LibreChat-AI

LibreChat

Enhanced ChatGPT Clone: Features Agents, MCP, Skills, DeepSeek, Anthropic, AWS, OpenAI, Responses API, Azure, Groq, o1, GPT-5, Mistral, OpenRouter, Vertex AI, Gemini, Artifacts, AI model switching, message search, Code Interpreter, langchain, DALL-E-3, OpenAPI Actions, Functions, Secure Multi-User Auth, Presets, open-source for self-hosting. Active

TypeScript46.5kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit 94d3d12What is LibreChat built with?
ruvnet

ruflo

🌊 The original agent harness. Deploy intelligent multi-player swarms, coordinate autonomous workflows, and build conversational AI systems. Features adaptive memory, self-learning intelligence, federation, vector RAG integration, and native Claude Code / Codex / Hermes and many more Integrated

TypeScript80.1kRead on October 29, 2026, at commit 375e846What is ruflo built with?

In common

Only in LibreChat

Only in ruflo

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
LibreChat2,084,692 lines written3,704 code files
ruflo1,131,905 lines written2,477 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
LibreChat1.4% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, GitHub Copilot, and Cursor
ruflo36.1% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code and Codex
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
LibreChatLast push October 30, 20266,429 commits46,501 stars
rufloLast push October 29, 20268,960 commits80,122 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
LibreChat2,994 test files61.1% of its code files have a test that imports them
ruflo1,718 test files48.8% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, LibreChat or ruflo?
LibreChat, with 2,084,692 lines written in 3,704 code files; ruflo has 1,131,905 in 2,477.
The proof: LibreChat-AI/LibreChat's code at commit 94d3d12
Which has more GitHub stars, LibreChat or ruflo?
ruflo, with 80,122 stars; LibreChat has 46,501.
The proof: ruvnet/ruflo on GitHub
Which has more tests, LibreChat or ruflo?
LibreChat, with 2,994 test files; ruflo has 1,718.
The proof: LibreChat-AI/LibreChat's code at commit 94d3d12
Which was updated more recently, LibreChat or ruflo?
LibreChat: its last push was on October 30, 2026, and ruflo's on October 29, 2026.
The proof: LibreChat-AI/LibreChat's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, LibreChat or ruflo?
ruflo: an AI signed 36.1% of its commits, with Claude Code and Codex; in LibreChat, 1.4%.
The proof: the commits each tool signed in ruvnet/ruflo

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →