Compare

oh-my-openagent vs ui

oh-my-openagent and ui share 3 technologies: Next.js, React, and MCP. Both are written in TypeScript.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

code-yeongyu

oh-my-openagent

OmO: Just type "mass ulw" keyword with your prompt. Now you are the master of graph engineering.

TypeScript70.4kRead on October 27, 2026, at commit 43eec3dWhat is oh-my-openagent built with?
shadcn-ui

ui

Composable, accessible components with thoughtful defaults. Build your own component library with code you can customize, extend, and make your own.

TypeScript126.6kRead on October 27, 2026, at commit 8f04138What is ui built with?

In common

Only in oh-my-openagent

Only in ui

  • React Router
  • Vite
  • Vercel

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
oh-my-openagent1,388,033 lines written5,371 code files
ui636,228 lines written3,892 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
oh-my-openagent3.8% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, GitHub Copilot, Amp, and Factory
ui3% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Cursor, GitHub Copilot, Codex, and Devin
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
oh-my-openagentLast push October 27, 202618,888 commits70,393 stars
uiLast push October 26, 20262,276 commits126,639 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
oh-my-openagent4,178 test files57.4% of its code files have a test that imports them
ui414 test files3.8% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, oh-my-openagent or ui?
oh-my-openagent, with 1,388,033 lines written in 5,371 code files; ui has 636,228 in 3,892.
The proof: code-yeongyu/oh-my-openagent's code at commit 43eec3d
Which has more GitHub stars, oh-my-openagent or ui?
ui, with 126,639 stars; oh-my-openagent has 70,393.
The proof: shadcn-ui/ui on GitHub
Which has more tests, oh-my-openagent or ui?
oh-my-openagent, with 4,178 test files; ui has 414.
The proof: code-yeongyu/oh-my-openagent's code at commit 43eec3d
Which was updated more recently, oh-my-openagent or ui?
oh-my-openagent: its last push was on October 27, 2026, and ui's on October 26, 2026.
The proof: code-yeongyu/oh-my-openagent's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, oh-my-openagent or ui?
oh-my-openagent: an AI signed 3.8% of its commits, with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, GitHub Copilot, Amp, and Factory; in ui, 3%.
The proof: the commits each tool signed in code-yeongyu/oh-my-openagent

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →