Compare

hello-agents vs unsloth

hello-agents and unsloth share 4 technologies: Vite, React, FastAPI, and OpenAI. Both are written in Python.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

datawhalechina

hello-agents

📚 《从零开始构建智能体》——从零开始的智能体原理与实践教程

Python85.3kRead on October 29, 2026, at commit 36f583cWhat is hello-agents built with?
unslothai

unsloth

Local UI to run and train LLMs and diffusion models. Supports GGUF, MLX, Qwen3.8, DeepSeek-V4.1, MiniMax-H3, Gemma 4, FLUX and more.

Python78.8kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit 9dc1055What is unsloth built with?

In common

Only in hello-agents

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
hello-agents226,666 lines written1,268 code files
unsloth3,781,227 lines written3,479 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
hello-agents2.4% of its commits signed by AIWith Codex, Cursor, and Claude Code
unsloth1% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Gemini CLI, Cursor, Codex, and GitHub Copilot
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
hello-agentsLast push October 13, 2026660 commits85,283 stars
unslothLast push October 30, 202612,371 commits78,825 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
hello-agents97 test files6.6% of its code files have a test that imports them
unsloth5,478 test files59.8% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, hello-agents or unsloth?
unsloth, with 3,781,227 lines written in 3,479 code files; hello-agents has 226,666 in 1,268.
The proof: unslothai/unsloth's code at commit 9dc1055
Which has more GitHub stars, hello-agents or unsloth?
hello-agents, with 85,283 stars; unsloth has 78,825.
The proof: datawhalechina/hello-agents on GitHub
Which has more tests, hello-agents or unsloth?
unsloth, with 5,478 test files; hello-agents has 97.
The proof: unslothai/unsloth's code at commit 9dc1055
Which was updated more recently, hello-agents or unsloth?
unsloth: its last push was on October 30, 2026, and hello-agents's on October 13, 2026.
The proof: unslothai/unsloth's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, hello-agents or unsloth?
hello-agents: an AI signed 2.4% of its commits, with Codex, Cursor, and Claude Code; in unsloth, 1%.

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →