Compare

postiz-app vs dify

postiz-app and dify share 6 technologies: Next.js, React, Redis, Postgres, Sentry, and Resend. postiz-app is written in TypeScript and dify in Python.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

gitroomhq

postiz-app

📨 The ultimate agentic social media scheduling tool 🤖

TypeScript40.3kRead on October 31, 2026, at commit be5900fWhat is postiz-app built with?
langgenius

dify

Build Agentic workflows, RAG pipelines, with rich AI model and tool support on one collaborative workspace. Deploy on cloud, VPC, or self-hosted, so teams move from prototype to production without rebuilding the stack.

Python159.9kRead on October 29, 2026, at commit a8e39b3What is dify built with?

In common

Only in postiz-app

Only in dify

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
postiz-app132,403 lines written780 code files
dify2,251,379 lines written6,491 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
postiz-app11.5% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code and GitHub Copilot
dify5.1% of its commits signed by AIWith GitHub Copilot, Claude Code, Gemini CLI, Codex, Jules, Devin, Cursor, and Warp
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
postiz-appLast push October 31, 20262,715 commits40,328 stars
difyLast push October 29, 202614,589 commits159,891 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
postiz-app0 test files
dify4,495 test files65.5% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, postiz-app or dify?
dify, with 2,251,379 lines written in 6,491 code files; postiz-app has 132,403 in 780.

The proof: langgenius/dify's code at commit a8e39b3

Which has more GitHub stars, postiz-app or dify?
dify, with 159,891 stars; postiz-app has 40,328.

The proof: langgenius/dify on GitHub

Which has more tests, postiz-app or dify?
dify, with 4,495 test files.

The proof: langgenius/dify's code at commit a8e39b3

Which was updated more recently, postiz-app or dify?
postiz-app: its last push was on October 31, 2026, and dify's on October 29, 2026.

The proof: gitroomhq/postiz-app's commits on GitHub

Which has more commits signed by AI, postiz-app or dify?
postiz-app: an AI signed 11.5% of its commits, with Claude Code and GitHub Copilot; in dify, 5.1%.

The proof: the commits each tool signed in gitroomhq/postiz-app

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →