Compare
postiz-app vs twenty
postiz-app and twenty share 7 technologies: React, Redis, Postgres, Sentry, Stripe, Google, and OpenAI. Both are written in TypeScript.
What they share and what sets them apart
gitroomhq
postiz-app
📨 The ultimate agentic social media scheduling tool 🤖
TypeScript40.3kRead on October 31, 2026, at commit be5900fWhat is postiz-app built with?twentyhq
twenty
The open alternative to Salesforce, designed for AI.
TypeScript60.2kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit fbaaaaeWhat is twenty built with?In common
Only in postiz-app
Only in twenty
Side by side
postiz-apptwenty
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
postiz-app132,403 lines written780 code files
twenty2,722,081 lines written25,898 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
postiz-app11.5% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code and GitHub Copilot
twenty1.9% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Cursor, GitHub Copilot, and Sweep
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
postiz-appLast push October 31, 20262,715 commits40,328 stars
twentyLast push October 30, 202617,664 commits60,174 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
postiz-app0 test files
twenty6,915 test files28.9% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger, postiz-app or twenty?
twenty, with 2,722,081 lines written in 25,898 code files; postiz-app has 132,403 in 780.
The proof: twentyhq/twenty's code at commit fbaaaae
Which has more GitHub stars, postiz-app or twenty?
twenty, with 60,174 stars; postiz-app has 40,328.
The proof: twentyhq/twenty on GitHub
Which has more tests, postiz-app or twenty?
twenty, with 6,915 test files.
The proof: twentyhq/twenty's code at commit fbaaaae
Which was updated more recently, postiz-app or twenty?
postiz-app: its last push was on October 31, 2026, and twenty's on October 30, 2026.
The proof: gitroomhq/postiz-app's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, postiz-app or twenty?
postiz-app: an AI signed 11.5% of its commits, with Claude Code and GitHub Copilot; in twenty, 1.9%.
The proof: the commits each tool signed in gitroomhq/postiz-app
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.