Compare
ragflow vs plane
ragflow and plane share 5 technologies: React Router, React, Postgres, Redis, and OpenAI. ragflow is written in Go and plane in TypeScript.
What they share and what sets them apart
infiniflow
ragflow
RAGFlow is a leading open-source Retrieval-Augmented Generation (RAG) engine that fuses cutting-edge RAG with Agent capabilities to create a superior context layer for LLMs
Go93.2kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit 94369fcWhat is ragflow built with?makeplane
plane
🔥🔥🔥 Open-source Jira, Linear, Monday, and ClickUp alternative. Plane is a modern project management platform to manage tasks, sprints, docs, and triage.
TypeScript61.7kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit b98e1deWhat is plane built with?In common
Only in ragflow
Only in plane
- Express
- Django
Side by side
ragflowplane
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
ragflow1,268,305 lines written2,772 code files
plane383,776 lines written3,448 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
ragflow2.2% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Cursor, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Kilo Code, Codex, OpenHands, Gemini CLI, and Factory
plane0.9% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, GitHub Copilot, CodeRabbit, Cursor, Devin, and Amp
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
ragflowLast push October 30, 202610,660 commits93,217 stars
planeLast push October 29, 20266,809 commits61,708 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
ragflow1,875 test files50.6% of its code files have a test that imports them
plane180 test files3.8% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
- Which is bigger, ragflow or plane?
- ragflow, with 1,268,305 lines written in 2,772 code files; plane has 383,776 in 3,448.
- The proof: infiniflow/ragflow's code at commit 94369fc
- Which has more GitHub stars, ragflow or plane?
- ragflow, with 93,217 stars; plane has 61,708.
- The proof: infiniflow/ragflow on GitHub
- Which has more tests, ragflow or plane?
- ragflow, with 1,875 test files; plane has 180.
- The proof: infiniflow/ragflow's code at commit 94369fc
- Which was updated more recently, ragflow or plane?
- ragflow: its last push was on October 30, 2026, and plane's on October 29, 2026.
- The proof: infiniflow/ragflow's commits on GitHub
- Which has more commits signed by AI, ragflow or plane?
- ragflow: an AI signed 2.2% of its commits, with Claude Code, Cursor, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Kilo Code, Codex, OpenHands, Gemini CLI, and Factory; in plane, 0.9%.
- The proof: the commits each tool signed in infiniflow/ragflow
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.