Compare
ragflow vs twenty
ragflow and twenty share 6 technologies: React, Postgres, Redis, OpenAI, Google, and AWS S3. ragflow is written in Go and twenty in TypeScript.
What they share and what sets them apart
infiniflow
ragflow
RAGFlow is a leading open-source Retrieval-Augmented Generation (RAG) engine that fuses cutting-edge RAG with Agent capabilities to create a superior context layer for LLMs
Go93.2kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit 94369fcWhat is ragflow built with?twentyhq
twenty
The open alternative to Salesforce, designed for AI.
TypeScript60.2kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit fbaaaaeWhat is twenty built with?In common
Only in ragflow
Only in twenty
Side by side
ragflowtwenty
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
ragflow1,268,305 lines written2,772 code files
twenty2,722,081 lines written25,898 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
ragflow2.2% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Cursor, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Kilo Code, Codex, OpenHands, Gemini CLI, and Factory
twenty1.9% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Cursor, GitHub Copilot, and Sweep
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
ragflowLast push October 30, 202610,660 commits93,217 stars
twentyLast push October 30, 202617,664 commits60,174 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
ragflow1,875 test files50.6% of its code files have a test that imports them
twenty6,915 test files28.9% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
- Which is bigger, ragflow or twenty?
- twenty, with 2,722,081 lines written in 25,898 code files; ragflow has 1,268,305 in 2,772.
- The proof: twentyhq/twenty's code at commit fbaaaae
- Which has more GitHub stars, ragflow or twenty?
- ragflow, with 93,217 stars; twenty has 60,174.
- The proof: infiniflow/ragflow on GitHub
- Which has more tests, ragflow or twenty?
- twenty, with 6,915 test files; ragflow has 1,875.
- The proof: twentyhq/twenty's code at commit fbaaaae
- Which was updated more recently, ragflow or twenty?
- Both got their last push on October 30, 2026.
- The proof: twentyhq/twenty's commits on GitHub
- Which has more commits signed by AI, ragflow or twenty?
- ragflow: an AI signed 2.2% of its commits, with Claude Code, Cursor, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Kilo Code, Codex, OpenHands, Gemini CLI, and Factory; in twenty, 1.9%.
- The proof: the commits each tool signed in infiniflow/ragflow
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.