Compare

ragflow vs twenty

ragflow and twenty share 6 technologies: React, Postgres, Redis, OpenAI, Google, and AWS S3. ragflow is written in Go and twenty in TypeScript.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

infiniflow

ragflow

RAGFlow is a leading open-source Retrieval-Augmented Generation (RAG) engine that fuses cutting-edge RAG with Agent capabilities to create a superior context layer for LLMs

Go93.2kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit 94369fcWhat is ragflow built with?
twentyhq

twenty

The open alternative to Salesforce, designed for AI.

TypeScript60.2kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit fbaaaaeWhat is twenty built with?

In common

Only in ragflow

Only in twenty

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
ragflow1,268,305 lines written2,772 code files
twenty2,722,081 lines written25,898 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
ragflow2.2% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Cursor, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Kilo Code, Codex, OpenHands, Gemini CLI, and Factory
twenty1.9% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Cursor, GitHub Copilot, and Sweep
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
ragflowLast push October 30, 202610,660 commits93,217 stars
twentyLast push October 30, 202617,664 commits60,174 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
ragflow1,875 test files50.6% of its code files have a test that imports them
twenty6,915 test files28.9% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, ragflow or twenty?
twenty, with 2,722,081 lines written in 25,898 code files; ragflow has 1,268,305 in 2,772.
The proof: twentyhq/twenty's code at commit fbaaaae
Which has more GitHub stars, ragflow or twenty?
ragflow, with 93,217 stars; twenty has 60,174.
The proof: infiniflow/ragflow on GitHub
Which has more tests, ragflow or twenty?
twenty, with 6,915 test files; ragflow has 1,875.
The proof: twentyhq/twenty's code at commit fbaaaae
Which was updated more recently, ragflow or twenty?
Both got their last push on October 30, 2026.
The proof: twentyhq/twenty's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, ragflow or twenty?
ragflow: an AI signed 2.2% of its commits, with Claude Code, Cursor, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Kilo Code, Codex, OpenHands, Gemini CLI, and Factory; in twenty, 1.9%.
The proof: the commits each tool signed in infiniflow/ragflow

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →