Compare
langflow vs mem0
langflow and mem0 share 3 technologies: FastAPI, Redis, and OpenAI. Both are written in Python.
What they share and what sets them apart
langflow-ai
langflow
Langflow is a powerful tool for building and deploying AI-powered agents and workflows.
Python156kRead on October 27, 2026, at commit aeb10d9What is langflow built with?mem0ai
mem0
The Memory Layer for AI Agents - Drop-in memory infrastructure for AI agents and apps. Context that persists. Built for production.
Python67.9kRead on October 27, 2026, at commit 26cdefbWhat is mem0 built with?In common
Only in langflow
Only in mem0
Side by side
langflowmem0
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
langflow1,438,179 lines written4,003 code files
mem0234,363 lines written636 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
langflow1.5% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Cursor, Codex, and Warp
mem03.6% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code and Cursor
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
langflowLast push October 27, 202617,563 commits156,046 stars
mem0Last push October 26, 20262,650 commits67,923 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
langflow3,061 test files34.4% of its code files have a test that imports them
mem0324 test files46.2% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
- Which is bigger, langflow or mem0?
- langflow, with 1,438,179 lines written in 4,003 code files; mem0 has 234,363 in 636.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's code at commit aeb10d9
- Which has more GitHub stars, langflow or mem0?
- langflow, with 156,046 stars; mem0 has 67,923.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow on GitHub
- Which has more tests, langflow or mem0?
- langflow, with 3,061 test files; mem0 has 324.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's code at commit aeb10d9
- Which was updated more recently, langflow or mem0?
- langflow: its last push was on October 27, 2026, and mem0's on October 26, 2026.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's commits on GitHub
- Which has more commits signed by AI, langflow or mem0?
- mem0: an AI signed 3.6% of its commits, with Claude Code and Cursor; in langflow, 1.5%.
- The proof: the commits each tool signed in mem0ai/mem0
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.