Compare
langflow vs AFFiNE
langflow and AFFiNE share 3 technologies: React, Vite, and Redis. langflow is written in Python and AFFiNE in TypeScript.
What they share and what sets them apart
langflow-ai
langflow
Langflow is a powerful tool for building and deploying AI-powered agents and workflows.
Python156kRead on October 27, 2026, at commit aeb10d9What is langflow built with?toeverything
AFFiNE
There can be more than Notion and Miro. AFFiNE(pronounced [ə‘fain]) is a next-gen knowledge base that brings planning, sorting and creating all together. Privacy first, open-source, customizable and ready to use.
TypeScript73.9kRead on October 27, 2026, at commit 8cef09eWhat is AFFiNE built with?In common
Only in langflow
Only in AFFiNE
- Express
- Postgres
- Sentry
Side by side
langflowAFFiNE
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
langflow1,438,179 lines written4,003 code files
AFFiNE1,015,236 lines written7,022 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
langflow1.5% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Cursor, Codex, and Warp
AFFiNE0.1% of its commits signed by AIWith CodeRabbit, Devin, and GitHub Copilot
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
langflowLast push October 27, 202617,563 commits156,046 stars
AFFiNELast push October 27, 202610,950 commits73,902 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
langflow3,061 test files34.4% of its code files have a test that imports them
AFFiNE772 test files10.3% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
- Which is bigger, langflow or AFFiNE?
- langflow, with 1,438,179 lines written in 4,003 code files; AFFiNE has 1,015,236 in 7,022.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's code at commit aeb10d9
- Which has more GitHub stars, langflow or AFFiNE?
- langflow, with 156,046 stars; AFFiNE has 73,902.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow on GitHub
- Which has more tests, langflow or AFFiNE?
- langflow, with 3,061 test files; AFFiNE has 772.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's code at commit aeb10d9
- Which was updated more recently, langflow or AFFiNE?
- Both got their last push on October 27, 2026.
- The proof: toeverything/AFFiNE's commits on GitHub
- Which has more commits signed by AI, langflow or AFFiNE?
- langflow: an AI signed 1.5% of its commits, with Claude Code, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Cursor, Codex, and Warp; in AFFiNE, 0.1%.
- The proof: the commits each tool signed in langflow-ai/langflow
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.