Compare
langflow vs strix
langflow and strix share 3 technologies: React, Vite, and OpenAI. Both are written in Python.
What they share and what sets them apart
langflow-ai
langflow
Langflow is a powerful tool for building and deploying AI-powered agents and workflows.
Python156kRead on October 27, 2026, at commit aeb10d9What is langflow built with?usestrix
strix
Open-source AI penetration testing tool to find and fix your app’s vulnerabilities.
Python72.3kRead on October 27, 2026, at commit ef5d810What is strix built with?In common
Only in langflow
Side by side
langflowstrix
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
langflow1,438,179 lines written4,003 code files
strix104,773 lines written243 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
langflow1.5% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Cursor, Codex, and Warp
strix18.6% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code and Devin
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
langflowLast push October 27, 202617,563 commits156,046 stars
strixLast push October 27, 2026952 commits72,296 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
langflow3,061 test files34.4% of its code files have a test that imports them
strix132 test files52.3% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
- Which is bigger, langflow or strix?
- langflow, with 1,438,179 lines written in 4,003 code files; strix has 104,773 in 243.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's code at commit aeb10d9
- Which has more GitHub stars, langflow or strix?
- langflow, with 156,046 stars; strix has 72,296.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow on GitHub
- Which has more tests, langflow or strix?
- langflow, with 3,061 test files; strix has 132.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's code at commit aeb10d9
- Which was updated more recently, langflow or strix?
- Both got their last push on October 27, 2026.
- The proof: usestrix/strix's commits on GitHub
- Which has more commits signed by AI, langflow or strix?
- strix: an AI signed 18.6% of its commits, with Claude Code and Devin; in langflow, 1.5%.
- The proof: the commits each tool signed in usestrix/strix
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.