Compare

paperclip vs openhuman

paperclip and openhuman share 3 technologies: React, Vite, and Sentry. paperclip is written in TypeScript and openhuman in Rust.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

paperclipai

paperclip

The open-source app everyone uses to manage agents at work

TypeScript109kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit 198218bWhat is paperclip built with?
tinyhumansai

openhuman

The fastest, cheapest, most efficient open-source agent harness. Run more than 500 agents on a $10 VPS.

Rust42.4kRead on October 31, 2026, at commit 218d35fWhat is openhuman built with?

In common

Only in paperclip

Only in openhuman

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
paperclip2,989,154 lines written4,868 code files
openhuman1,412,897 lines written3,188 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
paperclip17.6% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot
openhuman1.6% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, Jules, CodeRabbit, and GitHub Copilot
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
paperclipLast push October 30, 20265,650 commits108,962 stars
openhumanLast push October 30, 202652,945 commits42,441 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
paperclip4,146 test files59.2% of its code files have a test that imports them
openhuman2,956 test files75% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, paperclip or openhuman?
paperclip, with 2,989,154 lines written in 4,868 code files; openhuman has 1,412,897 in 3,188.

The proof: paperclipai/paperclip's code at commit 198218b

Which has more GitHub stars, paperclip or openhuman?
paperclip, with 108,962 stars; openhuman has 42,441.

The proof: paperclipai/paperclip on GitHub

Which has more tests, paperclip or openhuman?
paperclip, with 4,146 test files; openhuman has 2,956.

The proof: paperclipai/paperclip's code at commit 198218b

Which was updated more recently, paperclip or openhuman?
Both got their last push on October 30, 2026.

The proof: paperclipai/paperclip's commits on GitHub

Which has more commits signed by AI, paperclip or openhuman?
paperclip: an AI signed 17.6% of its commits, with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot; in openhuman, 1.6%.

The proof: the commits each tool signed in paperclipai/paperclip

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →