Compare
unsloth vs daily_stock_analysis
unsloth and daily_stock_analysis share 4 technologies: React, Vite, FastAPI, and OpenAI. Both are written in Python.
What they share and what sets them apart
unslothai
unsloth
Local UI to run and train LLMs and diffusion models. Supports GGUF, MLX, Qwen3.8, DeepSeek-V4.1, MiniMax-H3, Gemma 4, FLUX and more.
Python78.8kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit 9dc1055What is unsloth built with?ZhuLinsen
daily_stock_analysis
LLM 驱动的多市场股票智能分析系统:多源行情、实时新闻、决策看板与自动推送,支持零成本定时运行。 LLM-powered multi-market stock analysis system with multi-source market data, real-time news, decision dashboard, automated notifications, and cost-free scheduled runs.
Python67.3kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit 4e62264What is daily_stock_analysis built with?In common
Side by side
unslothdaily_stock_analysis
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
unsloth3,781,227 lines written3,479 code files
daily_stock_analysis458,270 lines written531 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
unsloth1% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Gemini CLI, Cursor, Codex, and GitHub Copilot
daily_stock_analysis2.6% of its commits signed by AIWith GitHub Copilot, Claude Code, and Cursor
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
unslothLast push October 30, 202612,371 commits78,825 stars
daily_stock_analysisLast push October 25, 2026996 commits67,271 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
unsloth5,478 test files59.8% of its code files have a test that imports them
daily_stock_analysis422 test files72.9% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
- Which is bigger, unsloth or daily_stock_analysis?
- unsloth, with 3,781,227 lines written in 3,479 code files; daily_stock_analysis has 458,270 in 531.
- The proof: unslothai/unsloth's code at commit 9dc1055
- Which has more GitHub stars, unsloth or daily_stock_analysis?
- unsloth, with 78,825 stars; daily_stock_analysis has 67,271.
- The proof: unslothai/unsloth on GitHub
- Which has more tests, unsloth or daily_stock_analysis?
- unsloth, with 5,478 test files; daily_stock_analysis has 422.
- The proof: unslothai/unsloth's code at commit 9dc1055
- Which was updated more recently, unsloth or daily_stock_analysis?
- unsloth: its last push was on October 30, 2026, and daily_stock_analysis's on October 25, 2026.
- The proof: unslothai/unsloth's commits on GitHub
- Which has more commits signed by AI, unsloth or daily_stock_analysis?
- daily_stock_analysis: an AI signed 2.6% of its commits, with GitHub Copilot, Claude Code, and Cursor; in unsloth, 1%.
- The proof: the commits each tool signed in ZhuLinsen/daily_stock_analysis
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.