Compare

ai-agent-book vs multica

ai-agent-book and multica share 5 technologies: React, Next.js, Postgres, OpenAI, and PostHog. ai-agent-book is written in Python and multica in Go.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

bojieli

ai-agent-book

《深入理解 AI Agent:设计原理与工程实践》(李博杰 著)开源主仓库:全书正文、编译版 PDF 与按章配套代码

Python56.3kRead on October 28, 2026, at commit dbc046eWhat is ai-agent-book built with?
multica-ai

multica

Make humans and AI agents work as one team — open-source and self-hostable.

Go54.1kRead on October 28, 2026, at commit 4a0c147What is multica built with?

In common

Only in ai-agent-book

Only in multica

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
ai-agent-book422,452 lines written1,096 code files
multica1,347,852 lines written2,534 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
ai-agent-book20.8% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code
multica35.6% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
ai-agent-bookLast push October 8, 20261,610 commits56,304 stars
multicaLast push October 28, 20265,228 commits54,065 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
ai-agent-book624 test files34.1% of its code files have a test that imports them
multica2,243 test files62.6% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, ai-agent-book or multica?
multica, with 1,347,852 lines written in 2,534 code files; ai-agent-book has 422,452 in 1,096.
The proof: multica-ai/multica's code at commit 4a0c147
Which has more GitHub stars, ai-agent-book or multica?
ai-agent-book, with 56,304 stars; multica has 54,065.
The proof: bojieli/ai-agent-book on GitHub
Which has more tests, ai-agent-book or multica?
multica, with 2,243 test files; ai-agent-book has 624.
The proof: multica-ai/multica's code at commit 4a0c147
Which was updated more recently, ai-agent-book or multica?
multica: its last push was on October 28, 2026, and ai-agent-book's on October 8, 2026.
The proof: multica-ai/multica's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, ai-agent-book or multica?
multica: an AI signed 35.6% of its commits, with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot; in ai-agent-book, 20.8%.
The proof: the commits each tool signed in multica-ai/multica

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →