Compare
cal.diy vs multica
cal.diy and multica share 5 technologies: Next.js, React, Postgres, Redis, and PostHog. cal.diy is written in TypeScript and multica in Go.
What they share and what sets them apart
calcom
cal.diy
Scheduling infrastructure for absolutely everyone.
TypeScript49.5kRead on October 28, 2026, at commit 56da01bWhat is cal.diy built with?multica-ai
multica
Make humans and AI agents work as one team — open-source and self-hostable.
Go54.1kRead on October 28, 2026, at commit 4a0c147What is multica built with?In common
Only in cal.diy
Only in multica
Side by side
cal.diymultica
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
cal.diy554,251 lines written4,310 code files
multica1,347,852 lines written2,534 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
cal.diy6.3% of its commits signed by AIWith Devin, Claude Code, CodeRabbit, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot
multica35.6% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
cal.diyLast push October 27, 202616,059 commits49,471 stars
multicaLast push October 28, 20265,228 commits54,065 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
cal.diy641 test files14.7% of its code files have a test that imports them
multica2,243 test files62.6% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
- Which is bigger, cal.diy or multica?
- multica, with 1,347,852 lines written in 2,534 code files; cal.diy has 554,251 in 4,310.
- The proof: multica-ai/multica's code at commit 4a0c147
- Which has more GitHub stars, cal.diy or multica?
- multica, with 54,065 stars; cal.diy has 49,471.
- The proof: multica-ai/multica on GitHub
- Which has more tests, cal.diy or multica?
- multica, with 2,243 test files; cal.diy has 641.
- The proof: multica-ai/multica's code at commit 4a0c147
- Which was updated more recently, cal.diy or multica?
- multica: its last push was on October 28, 2026, and cal.diy's on October 27, 2026.
- The proof: multica-ai/multica's commits on GitHub
- Which has more commits signed by AI, cal.diy or multica?
- multica: an AI signed 35.6% of its commits, with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot; in cal.diy, 6.3%.
- The proof: the commits each tool signed in multica-ai/multica
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.