Compare

cal.diy vs multica

cal.diy and multica share 5 technologies: Next.js, React, Postgres, Redis, and PostHog. cal.diy is written in TypeScript and multica in Go.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

calcom

cal.diy

Scheduling infrastructure for absolutely everyone.

TypeScript49.5kRead on October 28, 2026, at commit 56da01bWhat is cal.diy built with?
multica-ai

multica

Make humans and AI agents work as one team — open-source and self-hostable.

Go54.1kRead on October 28, 2026, at commit 4a0c147What is multica built with?

In common

Only in cal.diy

Only in multica

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
cal.diy554,251 lines written4,310 code files
multica1,347,852 lines written2,534 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
cal.diy6.3% of its commits signed by AIWith Devin, Claude Code, CodeRabbit, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot
multica35.6% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
cal.diyLast push October 27, 202616,059 commits49,471 stars
multicaLast push October 28, 20265,228 commits54,065 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
cal.diy641 test files14.7% of its code files have a test that imports them
multica2,243 test files62.6% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, cal.diy or multica?
multica, with 1,347,852 lines written in 2,534 code files; cal.diy has 554,251 in 4,310.
The proof: multica-ai/multica's code at commit 4a0c147
Which has more GitHub stars, cal.diy or multica?
multica, with 54,065 stars; cal.diy has 49,471.
The proof: multica-ai/multica on GitHub
Which has more tests, cal.diy or multica?
multica, with 2,243 test files; cal.diy has 641.
The proof: multica-ai/multica's code at commit 4a0c147
Which was updated more recently, cal.diy or multica?
multica: its last push was on October 28, 2026, and cal.diy's on October 27, 2026.
The proof: multica-ai/multica's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, cal.diy or multica?
multica: an AI signed 35.6% of its commits, with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot; in cal.diy, 6.3%.
The proof: the commits each tool signed in multica-ai/multica

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →