Compare
hello-agents vs voicebox
hello-agents and voicebox share 3 technologies: Vite, React, and FastAPI. hello-agents is written in Python and voicebox in TypeScript.
What they share and what sets them apart
datawhalechina
hello-agents
📚 《从零开始构建智能体》——从零开始的智能体原理与实践教程
Python84.9kRead on October 27, 2026, at commit 36f583cWhat is hello-agents built with?jamiepine
voicebox
The open-source AI voice studio. Clone, dictate, create.
TypeScript58.8kRead on October 28, 2026, at commit 8af7efeWhat is voicebox built with?In common
Only in hello-agents
Side by side
hello-agentsvoicebox
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
hello-agents226,666 lines written1,268 code files
voicebox69,772 lines written305 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
hello-agents2.4% of its commits signed by AIWith Codex, Cursor, and Claude Code
voicebox10.5% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Cursor, Amp, and CodeRabbit
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
hello-agentsLast push October 13, 2026660 commits84,924 stars
voiceboxLast push October 7, 2026725 commits58,783 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
hello-agents97 test files6.6% of its code files have a test that imports them
voicebox51 test files16.1% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
- Which is bigger, hello-agents or voicebox?
- hello-agents, with 226,666 lines written in 1,268 code files; voicebox has 69,772 in 305.
- The proof: datawhalechina/hello-agents's code at commit 36f583c
- Which has more GitHub stars, hello-agents or voicebox?
- hello-agents, with 84,924 stars; voicebox has 58,783.
- The proof: datawhalechina/hello-agents on GitHub
- Which has more tests, hello-agents or voicebox?
- hello-agents, with 97 test files; voicebox has 51.
- The proof: datawhalechina/hello-agents's code at commit 36f583c
- Which was updated more recently, hello-agents or voicebox?
- hello-agents: its last push was on October 13, 2026, and voicebox's on October 7, 2026.
- The proof: datawhalechina/hello-agents's commits on GitHub
- Which has more commits signed by AI, hello-agents or voicebox?
- voicebox: an AI signed 10.5% of its commits, with Claude Code, Cursor, Amp, and CodeRabbit; in hello-agents, 2.4%.
- The proof: the commits each tool signed in jamiepine/voicebox
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.