Compare

cc-switch vs openhuman

cc-switch and openhuman share 3 technologies: React, Vite, and axum. Both are written in Rust.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

farion1231

cc-switch

A cross-platform desktop All-in-One assistant for Claude Code, Codex, OpenCode, OpenClaw, Grok Build & Hermes Agent. Only official website: ccswitch.io

Rust150kRead on October 29, 2026, at commit ddcb111What is cc-switch built with?
tinyhumansai

openhuman

The fastest, cheapest, most efficient open-source agent harness. Run more than 500 agents on a $10 VPS.

Rust42.4kRead on October 31, 2026, at commit 218d35fWhat is openhuman built with?

In common

Only in openhuman

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
cc-switch543,224 lines written799 code files
openhuman1,412,897 lines written3,188 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
cc-switch1.7% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, GitHub Copilot, and Cursor
openhuman1.6% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, Jules, CodeRabbit, and GitHub Copilot
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
cc-switchLast push October 29, 20263,319 commits149,984 stars
openhumanLast push October 30, 202652,945 commits42,441 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
cc-switch307 test files36.7% of its code files have a test that imports them
openhuman2,956 test files75% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, cc-switch or openhuman?
openhuman, with 1,412,897 lines written in 3,188 code files; cc-switch has 543,224 in 799.

The proof: tinyhumansai/openhuman's code at commit 218d35f

Which has more GitHub stars, cc-switch or openhuman?
cc-switch, with 149,984 stars; openhuman has 42,441.

The proof: farion1231/cc-switch on GitHub

Which has more tests, cc-switch or openhuman?
openhuman, with 2,956 test files; cc-switch has 307.

The proof: tinyhumansai/openhuman's code at commit 218d35f

Which was updated more recently, cc-switch or openhuman?
openhuman: its last push was on October 30, 2026, and cc-switch's on October 29, 2026.

The proof: tinyhumansai/openhuman's commits on GitHub

Which has more commits signed by AI, cc-switch or openhuman?
cc-switch: an AI signed 1.7% of its commits, with Claude Code, GitHub Copilot, and Cursor; in openhuman, 1.6%.

The proof: the commits each tool signed in farion1231/cc-switch

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →