Compare
langflow vs MediaCrawler
langflow and MediaCrawler share 4 technologies: React, Vite, FastAPI, and Redis. Both are written in Python.
What they share and what sets them apart
langflow-ai
langflow
Langflow is a powerful tool for building and deploying AI-powered agents and workflows.
Python156kRead on October 27, 2026, at commit aeb10d9What is langflow built with?NanmiCoder
MediaCrawler
小红书笔记 | 评论爬虫、抖音视频 | 评论爬虫、快手视频 | 评论爬虫、B 站视频 | 评论爬虫、微博帖子 | 评论爬虫、百度贴吧帖子 | 百度贴吧评论回复爬虫 | 知乎问答文章|评论爬虫
Python68.8kRead on October 27, 2026, at commit 68d9ef1What is MediaCrawler built with?In common
Only in langflow
Only in MediaCrawler
- MongoDB
- Postgres
Side by side
langflowMediaCrawler
SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
langflow1,438,179 lines written4,003 code files
MediaCrawler40,863 lines written176 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
langflow1.5% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Cursor, Codex, and Warp
MediaCrawler2.7% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code and Codex
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
langflowLast push October 27, 202617,563 commits156,046 stars
MediaCrawlerLast push October 27, 2026661 commits68,755 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
langflow3,061 test files34.4% of its code files have a test that imports them
MediaCrawler39 test files27.8% of its code files have a test that imports them
Frequently asked questions
- Which is bigger, langflow or MediaCrawler?
- langflow, with 1,438,179 lines written in 4,003 code files; MediaCrawler has 40,863 in 176.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's code at commit aeb10d9
- Which has more GitHub stars, langflow or MediaCrawler?
- langflow, with 156,046 stars; MediaCrawler has 68,755.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow on GitHub
- Which has more tests, langflow or MediaCrawler?
- langflow, with 3,061 test files; MediaCrawler has 39.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's code at commit aeb10d9
- Which was updated more recently, langflow or MediaCrawler?
- Both got their last push on October 27, 2026.
- The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's commits on GitHub
- Which has more commits signed by AI, langflow or MediaCrawler?
- MediaCrawler: an AI signed 2.7% of its commits, with Claude Code and Codex; in langflow, 1.5%.
What is your repo built with?
Paste your public repo and see it drawn.
Free, no account.