Compare

langflow vs daily_stock_analysis

langflow and daily_stock_analysis share 4 technologies: React, Vite, FastAPI, and OpenAI. Both are written in Python.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

langflow-ai

langflow

Langflow is a powerful tool for building and deploying AI-powered agents and workflows.

Python156.1kRead on October 29, 2026, at commit aeb10d9What is langflow built with?
ZhuLinsen

daily_stock_analysis

LLM 驱动的多市场股票智能分析系统:多源行情、实时新闻、决策看板与自动推送,支持零成本定时运行。 LLM-powered multi-market stock analysis system with multi-source market data, real-time news, decision dashboard, automated notifications, and cost-free scheduled runs.

Python67.3kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit 4e62264What is daily_stock_analysis built with?

In common

Only in langflow

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
langflow1,438,179 lines written4,003 code files
daily_stock_analysis458,270 lines written531 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
langflow1.5% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Cursor, Codex, and Warp
daily_stock_analysis2.6% of its commits signed by AIWith GitHub Copilot, Claude Code, and Cursor
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
langflowLast push October 29, 202617,563 commits156,138 stars
daily_stock_analysisLast push October 25, 2026996 commits67,271 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
langflow3,061 test files34.4% of its code files have a test that imports them
daily_stock_analysis422 test files72.9% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, langflow or daily_stock_analysis?
langflow, with 1,438,179 lines written in 4,003 code files; daily_stock_analysis has 458,270 in 531.
The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's code at commit aeb10d9
Which has more GitHub stars, langflow or daily_stock_analysis?
langflow, with 156,138 stars; daily_stock_analysis has 67,271.
The proof: langflow-ai/langflow on GitHub
Which has more tests, langflow or daily_stock_analysis?
langflow, with 3,061 test files; daily_stock_analysis has 422.
The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's code at commit aeb10d9
Which was updated more recently, langflow or daily_stock_analysis?
langflow: its last push was on October 29, 2026, and daily_stock_analysis's on October 25, 2026.
The proof: langflow-ai/langflow's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, langflow or daily_stock_analysis?
daily_stock_analysis: an AI signed 2.6% of its commits, with GitHub Copilot, Claude Code, and Cursor; in langflow, 1.5%.
The proof: the commits each tool signed in ZhuLinsen/daily_stock_analysis

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →