Compare

langflow vs unsloth

langflow and unsloth share 4 technologies: React, Vite, FastAPI, and OpenAI. Both are written in Python.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

langflow-ai

langflow

Langflow is a powerful tool for building and deploying AI-powered agents and workflows.

Python156.1kRead on October 29, 2026, at commit aeb10d9What is langflow built with?
unslothai

unsloth

Local UI to run and train LLMs and diffusion models. Supports GGUF, MLX, Qwen3.8, DeepSeek-V4.1, MiniMax-H3, Gemma 4, FLUX and more.

Python78.8kRead on October 30, 2026, at commit 9dc1055What is unsloth built with?

In common

Only in langflow

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
langflow1,438,179 lines written4,003 code files
unsloth3,781,227 lines written3,479 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
langflow1.5% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Cursor, Codex, and Warp
unsloth1% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Gemini CLI, Cursor, Codex, and GitHub Copilot
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
langflowLast push October 29, 202617,563 commits156,138 stars
unslothLast push October 30, 202612,371 commits78,825 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
langflow3,061 test files34.4% of its code files have a test that imports them
unsloth5,478 test files59.8% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, langflow or unsloth?
unsloth, with 3,781,227 lines written in 3,479 code files; langflow has 1,438,179 in 4,003.
The proof: unslothai/unsloth's code at commit 9dc1055
Which has more GitHub stars, langflow or unsloth?
langflow, with 156,138 stars; unsloth has 78,825.
The proof: langflow-ai/langflow on GitHub
Which has more tests, langflow or unsloth?
unsloth, with 5,478 test files; langflow has 3,061.
The proof: unslothai/unsloth's code at commit 9dc1055
Which was updated more recently, langflow or unsloth?
unsloth: its last push was on October 30, 2026, and langflow's on October 29, 2026.
The proof: unslothai/unsloth's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, langflow or unsloth?
langflow: an AI signed 1.5% of its commits, with Claude Code, CodeRabbit, GitHub Copilot, Cursor, Codex, and Warp; in unsloth, 1%.
The proof: the commits each tool signed in langflow-ai/langflow

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →