Compare

multica vs CLIProxyAPI

multica and CLIProxyAPI share 3 technologies: net/http, Postgres, and Redis. Both are written in Go.

Read it as markdown

What they share and what sets them apart

multica-ai

multica

Make humans and AI agents work as one team — open-source and self-hostable.

Go54.1kRead on October 28, 2026, at commit 4a0c147What is multica built with?
router-for-me

CLIProxyAPI

Wrap Antigravity, ChatGPT Codex, Claude Code, Grok Build, Muse Code, Devin as an OpenAI/Gemini/Claude/Codex compatible API service, allowing you to enjoy the free Gemini Series, GPT Series, Grok Series, Claude model through API

Go56.7kRead on October 28, 2026, at commit ad8bdd3What is CLIProxyAPI built with?

In common

Only in multica

Only in CLIProxyAPI

  • Gin

Side by side

SizeLines written by people and agents, without generated ones; code files, without tests.
multica1,347,852 lines written2,534 code files
CLIProxyAPI750,454 lines written780 code files
Who writes itA commit counts as AI's when it carries its signature: a Co-Authored-By line, its author name or the merge of its branch.
multica35.6% of its commits signed by AIWith Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot
CLIProxyAPI3.5% of its commits signed by AIWith Codex, Claude Code, Gemini CLI, Amp, Factory, GitHub Copilot, Devin, and Cursor
ActivityFrom GitHub and its history, on the day SeeRepo read it.
multicaLast push October 28, 20265,228 commits54,065 stars
CLIProxyAPILast push October 28, 20263,766 commits56,708 stars
TestsThe files that test the code, and the share of code files a test imports.
multica2,243 test files62.6% of its code files have a test that imports them
CLIProxyAPI1,131 test files85.4% of its code files have a test that imports them

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger, multica or CLIProxyAPI?
multica, with 1,347,852 lines written in 2,534 code files; CLIProxyAPI has 750,454 in 780.
The proof: multica-ai/multica's code at commit 4a0c147
Which has more GitHub stars, multica or CLIProxyAPI?
CLIProxyAPI, with 56,708 stars; multica has 54,065.
The proof: router-for-me/CLIProxyAPI on GitHub
Which has more tests, multica or CLIProxyAPI?
multica, with 2,243 test files; CLIProxyAPI has 1,131.
The proof: multica-ai/multica's code at commit 4a0c147
Which was updated more recently, multica or CLIProxyAPI?
Both got their last push on October 28, 2026.
The proof: multica-ai/multica's commits on GitHub
Which has more commits signed by AI, multica or CLIProxyAPI?
multica: an AI signed 35.6% of its commits, with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and GitHub Copilot; in CLIProxyAPI, 3.5%.
The proof: the commits each tool signed in multica-ai/multica

What is your repo built with?

Paste your public repo and see it drawn.

Free, no account.

Or look inside SeeRepo's own →